4022 Highway 24 Chidester, AR 71726
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $86,733
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Highway 24, Chidester, AR 71726 and is currently estimated at $76,578, approximately $66 per square foot. 4022 Highway 24 is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Williams Sherri and Purifoy Gary
Bought by
Williams Sherri and Purifoy Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Williams Sherri
Bought by
Williams Sherri and Purifoy Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Bought by
Trammell Dave and Trammell Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Bought by
Trammell Dave and Trammell Jeanette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sherri | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Sherri | -- | None Available | |
| Trammell Dave | -- | -- | |
| Trammell Dave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $9,210 | $1,330 | $7,880 |
| 2024 | $118 | $2,690 | $1,120 | $1,570 |
| 2023 | $118 | $2,690 | $1,120 | $1,570 |
| 2022 | $118 | $2,690 | $1,120 | $1,570 |
| 2021 | $118 | $2,690 | $1,120 | $1,570 |
| 2020 | $118 | $3,390 | $1,310 | $2,080 |
| 2019 | $147 | $3,390 | $1,310 | $2,080 |
| 2018 | $46 | $3,390 | $1,310 | $2,080 |
| 2017 | $43 | $3,390 | $1,310 | $2,080 |
| 2016 | $46 | $3,390 | $1,310 | $2,080 |
| 2015 | $46 | $3,390 | $1,310 | $2,080 |
| 2014 | $199 | $4,690 | $2,420 | $2,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map