4022 Kipling Ave Edina, MN 55416
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Kipling Ave, Edina, MN 55416 and is currently estimated at $657,669, approximately $614 per square foot. 4022 Kipling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Wendy
Bought by
Aldinger Janiece M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldinger Janiece M | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,202 | $640,200 | $450,500 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $7,971 | $636,700 | $446,200 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $610,200 | $420,000 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $508,700 | $336,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $495,500 | $322,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $496,200 | $322,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $477,900 | $308,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $413,500 | $246,000 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $414,200 | $246,000 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $381,900 | $218,300 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,000 | $186,200 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map