4022 Mockingbird Ln Melissa, TX 75454
Estimated Value: $351,363 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Mockingbird Ln, Melissa, TX 75454 and is currently estimated at $364,091, approximately $208 per square foot. 4022 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including North Creek Elementary School, Melissa Middle School, and Melissa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Hussain Syed Mustafa
Bought by
Ysm Technology Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Gravity Homes Llc
Bought by
Hussain Syed Mustafa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Lch Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gravity Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ysm Technology Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hussain Syed Mustafa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gravity Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hussain Syed Mustafa | $223,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravity Homes Llc | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $368,289 | $100,000 | $268,289 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $379,568 | $100,000 | $279,561 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $366,373 | $90,000 | $276,373 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $338,211 | $80,000 | $258,211 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $75,728 | $54,600 | $21,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map