4022 Starbrook Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $360,383 - $404,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Starbrook Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $377,596, approximately $274 per square foot. 4022 Starbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winand Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Brown Ernest G and Brown Deborah Marie
Bought by
Brown Deborah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Feit Benjamin
Bought by
Brown Ernest G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1987
Sold by
Gartner Howard C
Bought by
Feit Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Deborah Marie | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Ernest G | $121,500 | -- | |
| Feit Benjamin | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Ernest G | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $280,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $265,300 | $74,800 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $254,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $244,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $233,900 | $74,800 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $230,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $226,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $222,900 | $56,800 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $201,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $180,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map