4022 State Route 22 Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 State Route 22, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $163,242, approximately $196 per square foot. 4022 State Route 22 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School, Peru Jr./Sr. High School, and Seton Catholic Central.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Carpenter Lawrence
Bought by
Lee James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,540
Outstanding Balance
$47,820
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Allard Robert
Bought by
Carpenter Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Delamater William R Delamater
Bought by
Allard Robert G and Allard Taunia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James | $103,400 | Evan Bracy | |
| Carpenter Lawrence | $97,000 | Gary Favro | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Allard Robert G | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee James | $89,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $152,900 | $19,000 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $152,900 | $19,000 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $115,000 | $17,900 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $115,000 | $17,900 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $115,000 | $17,900 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $91,000 | $11,400 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $91,000 | $11,400 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $91,000 | $11,400 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $91,000 | $11,400 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $91,000 | $11,400 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $11,400 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $11,400 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map