40221 Balboa Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,574 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40221 Balboa Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $715,644, approximately $359 per square foot. 40221 Balboa Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Verti Thomas D and Verti Elizabeth R
Bought by
Regina Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Molina Ricardo and Molina Andrea Richardson
Bought by
Verti Thomas D and Verti Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Molina Ricardo and Molina Andrea Richardson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regina Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Verti Thomas D | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Molina Ricardo | $443,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molina Ricardo | $420,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $314,939 | $77,438 | $237,501 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $302,712 | $74,432 | $228,280 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $296,777 | $72,973 | $223,804 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $290,959 | $71,543 | $219,416 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $287,977 | $70,810 | $217,167 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $282,331 | $69,422 | $212,909 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $276,796 | $68,061 | $208,735 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $271,370 | $66,727 | $204,643 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $266,050 | $65,419 | $200,631 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $262,056 | $64,438 | $197,618 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $256,925 | $63,177 | $193,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map