4023 233rd St SE Unit 1 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 233rd St SE Unit 1, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,503,086, approximately $496 per square foot. 4023 233rd St SE Unit 1 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Mukherjee Kunal and Gorhe Gauri Sanjay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,068,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukherjee Kunal | $1,335,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mukherjee Kunal | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mukherjee Kunal | $1,068,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,207 | $1,512,600 | $875,000 | $637,600 |
| 2025 | $11,299 | $1,352,800 | $740,000 | $612,800 |
| 2024 | $11,299 | $1,361,500 | $770,000 | $591,500 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $669,300 | $669,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $371 | $40,300 | $40,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map