4023 Almond Ln Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,055,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 Almond Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $957,346, approximately $451 per square foot. 4023 Almond Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Uchida Richard Isamu and Uchida Dianne Tayeko
Bought by
Uchida Richard Isamu and Uchida Dianne Tayeko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Uchida Richard I and Uchida Dianne
Bought by
Uchida Richard Isamu and Uchida Dianne Tayeko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uchida Richard Isamu | -- | Placer Title | |
| Uchida Richard I | -- | Placer Title | |
| Uchida Richard Isamu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uchida Richard I | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $267,807 | $109,691 | $158,116 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $257,410 | $105,433 | $151,977 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $252,364 | $103,366 | $148,998 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $247,417 | $101,340 | $146,077 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $244,881 | $100,301 | $144,580 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $240,081 | $98,335 | $141,746 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $235,374 | $96,407 | $138,967 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $230,760 | $94,517 | $136,243 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $226,236 | $92,664 | $133,572 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $222,839 | $91,273 | $131,566 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $218,475 | $89,486 | $128,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map