4023 Flint Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $579,268 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4023 Flint Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $613,567, approximately $268 per square foot. 4023 Flint Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Last Brent J and Last Jana
Bought by
Brent And Jana Last Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Last Brent J and Last Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,590
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent And Jana Last Family Trust | -- | Roberts Gregory J | |
| Last Brent J | $374,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Last Brent J | $161,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $433,473 | $98,647 | $334,826 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $416,642 | $94,817 | $321,825 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $408,473 | $92,958 | $315,515 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $400,465 | $91,136 | $309,329 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $396,360 | $90,202 | $306,158 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $388,589 | $88,434 | $300,155 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $380,970 | $86,700 | $294,270 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $135,980 | $60,980 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $671 | $39,197 | $39,197 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map