NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4023 Franklin Rd Jackson, MI 49203

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4023 Franklin Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $235,197, approximately $153 per square foot. 4023 Franklin Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Fracker Stanley S and Fracker Helga J
Bought by
Bradley Ross R and Bradley Katrina L
Current Estimated Value
$235,197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Outstanding Balance
$45,519
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,678

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bradley Ross R $129,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bradley Ross R $103,900
Closed Bradley Ross R $19,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,787 $103,629 $0 $0
2024 $11 $98,071 $0 $0
2023 $1,015 $90,002 $0 $0
2022 $1,628 $72,930 $0 $0
2021 $1,605 $64,148 $0 $0
2020 $1,593 $62,953 $0 $0
2019 $1,543 $53,646 $0 $0
2018 $1,503 $52,556 $8,050 $44,506
2017 $1,412 $54,381 $0 $0
2016 $862 $53,422 $53,422 $0
2015 -- $47,064 $47,064 $0
2014 -- $47,872 $47,872 $0
2013 -- $47,872 $47,872 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.