Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Ortiz
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors
(616) 975-5600
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $259,734
Welcome to 4023 Jackson Road, Saranac, MI! This three-bedroom, one and 1/2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious 1.16 acre lot, offering both potential and tranquility. The property features ample living space with natural light, a functional kitchen, and a cozy dining area. Additional highlights include a detached 2-stall garage and a barn, providing plenty of storage and workspace. Conveniently located just a short drive from downtown Saranac, this property offers easy access to local amenities, shops, and schools. Home built in 1950 so lead based paint potentially exists. Seller financing exists. ALL OFFERS MUST BE HIGHEST AND BEST BEFORE 3/24/25 AT 1:00 PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors License #6506044636 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Hunter A | $200,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Skelton Alexander | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hallam Thomas B | $130,000 | -- | |
| Yaw Carla M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yaw Kimball H | $143,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Hunter A | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skelton Alexander | $209,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallam Thomas B | $131,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Yaw Carla M | $69,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yaw Kimball H | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -2.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | +53.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $102,000 | $17,600 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $11 | $102,000 | $17,600 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $71,400 | $15,400 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $713 | $71,400 | $15,400 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $66,100 | $14,400 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $684 | $66,100 | $14,400 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $496 | $66,400 | $13,800 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $58,800 | $13,200 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $500 | $58,800 | $13,200 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $496 | $53,800 | $12,600 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $12,600 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,300 | $12,600 | $37,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Ortiz
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors
(616) 975-5600
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brit Shearer
Greenridge Realty Holland
(616) 403-9712
172 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dean Kreps
Greenridge Realty Holland
(616) 396-1917
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darrell Deward
Icon Realty Group LLC
(616) 537-6890
274 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary Perham-Nelson
EXP Realty LLC
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Logan Perham
EXP Realty LLC
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25008406
APN: 011-007-000-060-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.