4024 221st Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,498,109 - $1,545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 221st Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,530,027, approximately $523 per square foot. 4024 221st Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Staley Timothy L and Staley Josefina S
Bought by
Staley Timothy L and Staley Josefina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,268
Outstanding Balance
$378,622
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,151,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
John F Buchan Construction Inc
Bought by
Staley Timothy L and Staley Josefina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Timothy L | $56,179 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Staley Timothy L | $720,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staley Timothy L | $580,268 | |
| Closed | Staley Timothy L | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,753 | $1,455,800 | $880,700 | $575,100 |
| 2025 | $10,529 | $1,315,500 | $736,500 | $579,000 |
| 2024 | $10,529 | $1,178,200 | $645,800 | $532,400 |
| 2023 | $10,393 | $1,296,200 | $739,500 | $556,700 |
| 2022 | $9,206 | $912,600 | $440,000 | $472,600 |
| 2020 | $9,678 | $907,000 | $403,000 | $504,000 |
| 2019 | $8,624 | $817,500 | $320,000 | $497,500 |
| 2018 | $8,199 | $723,900 | $280,000 | $443,900 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $639,900 | $225,000 | $414,900 |
| 2016 | $7,194 | $631,600 | $205,000 | $426,600 |
| 2015 | $7,079 | $590,600 | $191,000 | $399,600 |
| 2013 | $6,278 | $466,000 | $157,000 | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map