4024 Coldwater Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Coldwater Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $624,469, approximately $314 per square foot. 4024 Coldwater Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Lembach Kenneth James and Lembach Regis Catherine
Bought by
Lembach Kenneth J and Lembach Regis Mann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Pc/Bre Whitney Oaks Llc
Bought by
Lembach Kennith James and Lembach Regis Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembach Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Lembach Kennith James | $315,000 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $483,492 | $115,258 | $368,234 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $464,720 | $110,784 | $353,936 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $455,609 | $108,612 | $346,997 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $446,677 | $106,483 | $340,194 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $442,098 | $105,392 | $336,706 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $433,430 | $103,326 | $330,104 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $424,932 | $101,300 | $323,632 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $416,601 | $99,314 | $317,287 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $408,433 | $97,367 | $311,066 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $402,299 | $95,905 | $306,394 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $394,420 | $94,027 | $300,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map