4024 Dover Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,265
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 Dover Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $483,686, approximately $148 per square foot. 4024 Dover Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Margaritis Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,415
Outstanding Balance
$115,611
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Keiger John V and Keiger Kathleen A
Bought by
Keiger Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Fairfax W Inc
Bought by
Keiger John V and Keiger Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaritis Georgia | $180,200 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Keiger Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Keiger John V | $138,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margaritis Georgia | $177,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Keiger John V | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $430,419 | $41,310 | $389,109 |
| 2023 | $6,737 | $502,669 | $41,310 | $461,359 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $418,859 | $40,500 | $378,359 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $184,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $181,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $177,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $174,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $170,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $167,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $165,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $164,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $162,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map