4024 E Seneca Ave Des Moines, IA 50317
Sheridan Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $180,016
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 E Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $177,254, approximately $205 per square foot. 4024 E Seneca Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Love Dale
Bought by
Walte Valerie and Love Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walte Valerie | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walte Valerie | $48,800 | |
| Closed | Walte Valerie | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $163,700 | $40,800 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $144,600 | $35,600 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $144,600 | $35,600 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $118,500 | $29,700 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $118,500 | $29,700 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $110,400 | $27,600 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $110,400 | $27,600 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $97,000 | $23,800 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $97,000 | $23,800 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $90,400 | $21,900 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $90,400 | $21,900 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $86,900 | $20,600 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map