4024 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,632 - $934,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 E Weldon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $876,158, approximately $518 per square foot. 4024 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Fallen Melanie J
Bought by
Birmingham Matthew T and Birmingham Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$42,017
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Kathie G and German Kathie V
Bought by
Fallen Melanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,250
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Matthew T | $155,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Fallen Melanie J | $106,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birmingham Matthew T | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fallen Melanie J | $105,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $36,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $34,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $60,550 | $12,110 | $48,440 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $47,310 | $9,460 | $37,850 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $44,220 | $8,840 | $35,380 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $42,200 | $8,440 | $33,760 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $38,250 | $7,650 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $36,060 | $7,210 | $28,850 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $34,710 | $6,940 | $27,770 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map