Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Harnstrom
National Realty Guild
(218) 522-0563
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $494,000
A welcoming front porch greets you at this recently updated walkout ranch home! features an open concept in livingroom and kitchen, gas fireplace in livingroom, lower level family room w slider to large fenced back yard w stone patio and 16x24 hot tub building. There is also a lower level bedroom w 3/4 bath and a wonderful laundry room with a sink , cabinets and counters. There is a (tree house) room at the upper level w large windows and balcony to enjoy the Lake Superior views. There is a one car garage and lower level storage room w double doors accessible from the exterior, There is also a slider leading to a balcony in the master bedroom and a sitting room/ office. Newer windows, doors , siding and roof compliment this lovely home. The landscaped lot is yours to enjoy! Walking distance to schools, business district and lake walk!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
National Realty Guild License #MN 20281671|WI 48570-94 Listed on: 04/17/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acheson John C | $267,500 | Pioneer Abstract And Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acheson John C | $254,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $267,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Sale | $267,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,098 | $359,000 | $49,900 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $349,200 | $41,400 | $307,800 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $320,700 | $38,400 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $265,300 | $31,800 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $265,300 | $31,800 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $253,200 | $30,200 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $272,700 | $30,200 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $256,700 | $30,200 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $153,100 | $28,000 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $218,700 | $28,100 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $129,500 | $8,900 | $120,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Harnstrom
National Realty Guild
(218) 522-0563
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tony Vatalaro
Evergreen Real Estate, Inc.
(218) 428-7653
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6028175
APN: 010303001555
Ask me questions while you tour the home.