4024 W Eldorado Place Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,583 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4024 W Eldorado Place, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $548,646, approximately $478 per square foot. 4024 W Eldorado Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Sabin World School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Lyndall I
Bought by
Thurston Randolph L and Thurston Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,391
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Frederick G
Bought by
Lewis Lyndall I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Randolph L | $205,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Lewis Lyndall I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurston Randolph L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $43,380 | $9,500 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $36,230 | $5,340 | $30,890 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $36,230 | $5,340 | $30,890 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $30,320 | $9,360 | $20,960 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $31,190 | $9,630 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $27,940 | $9,030 | $18,910 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $27,940 | $9,030 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $23,010 | $7,880 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $23,010 | $7,880 | $15,130 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $18,960 | $5,357 | $13,603 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $18,960 | $5,357 | $13,603 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $15,560 | $3,128 | $12,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map