NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $384,000

6 Beds
1 Bath
990 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4024 W Potomac Ave, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $318,758, approximately $321 per square foot. 4024 W Potomac Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nobel Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and KIPP One Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Berrios Sandy
Bought by
Solis Medardo
Current Estimated Value
$318,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$148,570
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$170,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Frias Rene
Bought by
Jimenez Floiran Herminio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Personal Finance Company
Bought by
Frias Rene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Assn For A Better Tomorrow
Bought by
Mccann Michael F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
9.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solis Medardo $289,000 Git
Jimenez Floiran Herminio -- --
Frias Rene $65,000 --
Mccann Michael F $27,000 1St American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solis Medardo $274,550
Previous Owner Frias Rene $61,750
Previous Owner Mccann Michael F $43,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,108 $23,000 $5,535 $17,465
2024 $3,108 $23,000 $5,535 $17,465
2023 $2,999 $18,000 $4,428 $13,572
2022 $2,999 $18,000 $4,428 $13,572
2021 $2,950 $18,000 $4,428 $13,572
2020 $2,620 $14,863 $5,166 $9,697
2019 $2,666 $16,700 $5,166 $11,534
2018 $2,620 $16,700 $5,166 $11,534
2017 $2,170 $13,455 $4,612 $8,843
2016 $2,195 $13,455 $4,612 $8,843
2015 $1,985 $13,455 $4,612 $8,843
2014 $2,082 $13,792 $4,428 $9,364
2013 $2,030 $13,792 $4,428 $9,364
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.