40247 Robert Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $249,913 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40247 Robert Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $303,478, approximately $214 per square foot. 40247 Robert Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Perez Cruz
Bought by
Perez Cruz and Perez Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Villanueva Zenaida
Bought by
Villanueva Florencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,462
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Perez Bertha
Bought by
Perez Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,462
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Cruz | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Perez Cruz | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Villanueva Florencio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Cruz | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Cruz | $71,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cid Elfego T | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Cruz | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Cruz | $66,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $135,162 | $28,896 | $106,266 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $132,513 | $28,330 | $104,183 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $129,916 | $27,775 | $102,141 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $127,370 | $27,231 | $100,139 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $124,872 | $26,697 | $98,175 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $123,591 | $26,423 | $97,168 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $121,168 | $25,905 | $95,263 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $118,792 | $25,397 | $93,395 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $116,463 | $24,899 | $91,564 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $114,180 | $24,411 | $89,769 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,465 | $24,044 | $88,421 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,262 | $23,573 | $86,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map