40248 Robert Rd Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $244,513 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40248 Robert Rd, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $302,128, approximately $213 per square foot. 40248 Robert Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Julian
Bought by
Lopez Julian and Lopez Aaron Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Lilis Consuelo
Bought by
Lopez Julian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Julian | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Julian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $130,640 | $30,736 | $99,904 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $128,080 | $30,134 | $97,946 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $125,570 | $29,544 | $96,026 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $123,109 | $28,965 | $94,144 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $120,695 | $28,397 | $92,298 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $119,458 | $28,106 | $91,352 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $117,116 | $27,555 | $89,561 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $114,820 | $27,015 | $87,805 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $112,568 | $26,485 | $86,083 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $110,361 | $25,966 | $84,395 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $108,703 | $25,576 | $83,127 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $106,574 | $25,075 | $81,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map