Estimated Value: $242,000 - $1,095,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
45.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $606,447. 4025 Boonville Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Thatcher Marsha I and Nelson Kevin L
Bought by
Nelson Kevin L and Thatcher Marsha I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Thatcher Marsha I and Nelson Kevin L
Bought by
Nelson Kevin L and Thatcher Marsha I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Kevin L | -- | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $144,994 | $82,855 | $62,139 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $139,366 | $79,639 | $59,727 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $136,634 | $78,078 | $58,556 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $133,956 | $76,548 | $57,408 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $132,664 | $75,808 | $56,856 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $130,063 | $74,322 | $55,741 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $127,513 | $72,865 | $54,648 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $125,014 | $71,437 | $53,577 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $122,563 | $70,036 | $52,527 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $120,723 | $68,985 | $51,738 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $118,359 | $67,634 | $50,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map