4025 Cicalla Ct Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $572,443 - $762,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Cicalla Ct, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $682,361, approximately $182 per square foot. 4025 Cicalla Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $491,900 | $71,600 | $420,300 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $436,500 | $71,600 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $451,500 | $71,600 | $379,900 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $459,500 | $71,600 | $387,900 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $433,400 | $71,600 | $361,800 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $436,900 | $71,600 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $430,800 | $71,600 | $359,200 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $461,400 | $71,600 | $389,800 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $389,000 | $71,600 | $317,400 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $388,900 | $71,600 | $317,300 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $339,800 | $71,600 | $268,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $333,700 | $71,600 | $262,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map