4025 E Appleseed Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 E Appleseed Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $501,975, approximately $226 per square foot. 4025 E Appleseed Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Classical School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,090 | $452,000 | $71,600 | $380,400 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $371,800 | $62,400 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $371,800 | $62,400 | $309,400 |
| 2020 | $7,456 | $371,800 | $62,400 | $309,400 |
| 2019 | $7,267 | $371,800 | $62,400 | $309,400 |
| 2018 | $6,972 | $312,800 | $53,900 | $258,900 |
| 2017 | $6,886 | $312,800 | $53,900 | $258,900 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $312,800 | $53,900 | $258,900 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | $312,800 | $53,900 | $258,900 |
| 2014 | $6,820 | $312,800 | $53,900 | $258,900 |
| 2013 | $6,832 | $312,800 | $53,900 | $258,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map