4125 E Appleseed Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,977 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 E Appleseed Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $507,994, approximately $169 per square foot. 4125 E Appleseed Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Fox Cities Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Werner Paul J and Werner Judith A
Bought by
Werner Paul J and Werner Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Eggers John R and Eggers Kathryn M
Bought by
Werner Paul J and Werner Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Paul J | $248,060 | -- | |
| Werner Paul J | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,807 | $373,100 | $75,500 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $298,100 | $65,800 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $298,100 | $65,800 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $298,100 | $65,800 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $298,100 | $65,800 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $242,900 | $56,800 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $242,900 | $56,800 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $242,900 | $56,800 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $5,307 | $242,900 | $56,800 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $242,900 | $56,800 | $186,100 |
| 2013 | $5,274 | $242,900 | $56,800 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map