4025 Hale Ct Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Hale Ct, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $425,641, approximately $211 per square foot. 4025 Hale Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Sand Lake Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Douglas Joseph F and Douglas Ana K
Bought by
Kamlowsky Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,599
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Douglas Joseph F and Douglas Ana K
Bought by
Kamlowsky Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,599
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamlowsky Scott | -- | -- | |
| Kamlowsky Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamlowsky Scott | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Kamlowsky Scott | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $443,500 | $105,900 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $421,000 | $105,900 | $315,100 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $382,800 | $105,900 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $375,700 | $105,900 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $6,276 | $348,300 | $105,900 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $357,800 | $105,900 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $353,500 | $105,900 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $354,800 | $107,200 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $348,700 | $101,700 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $353,900 | $101,700 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $335,000 | $97,600 | $237,400 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $326,100 | $91,100 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map