$185,000
$20K PRICE DROP

4025 Hess Ave Cocoa, FL 32926

Estimated payment $1,169/month

Total Views 12,015
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

BACK ON MARKET - BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH!! Welcome to your private slice of paradise! Situated on 1.05 acres, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers space, upgrades, and room to breathe -- inside and out.
Major improvements have already been done for you, including a metal roof (2019), new A/C, new ductwork, and new plumbing, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The home also features new railings, a new propane tank, and a refurbished dishwasher, along with fresh paint in most rooms for a bright, updated feel. Step outside and enjoy the beauty of mature fruit trees throughout the property -- perfect for embracing that Florida lifestyle. With over an acre of land, there's plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, toys, or even future expansion. Privacy, updates, and space -- all in one.

Listing Agent

Whitney Ward

Real Broker, LLC License #3530873 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,022

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-35-36-50-00007.0-0003.00

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sharpes Pine Acres Estates No 1 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,022

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Sharpes Pine Acres Estates No 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Other
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: BACK ON MARKET - BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH!! Welcome to your private slice of paradise! Situated on 1.05 acres, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers space, upgrades, and room to breathe -- inside and out. Major improvements have already been done for you, including a metal roof (2019), new A/C, new ductwork, and new plumbing, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The home also features new railings, a new propane tank, and a refurbished dishwasher, along with fresh paint in most rooms for a bright, updated feel. Step outside and enjoy the beauty of mature fruit trees throughout the property -- perfect for embracing that Florida lifestyle. With over an acre of land, there's plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, toys, or even future expansion. Privacy, updates, and space -- all in one.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Acres: 1.05
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gated, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Manufactured Home, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45738.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 23-35-36-50-00007.0-0003.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2021.52

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairglen
  • High School: Cocoa

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,910 $119,960 -- --
2024 $1,772 $122,650 -- --
2023 $1,772 $107,630 $0 $0
2022 $1,672 $104,240 $0 $0
2021 $1,597 $88,960 $20,000 $68,960
2020 $1,540 $84,860 $15,000 $69,860
2019 $1,401 $76,280 $15,000 $61,280
2018 $493 $37,320 $0 $0
2017 $482 $36,560 $0 $0
2016 $471 $35,810 $12,000 $23,810
2015 $469 $35,570 $12,000 $23,570
2014 $467 $35,290 $12,000 $23,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $138 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $190,000 -2.6% $141 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $195,000 -2.0% $145 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $199,000 -2.9% $148 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $205,000 +17.8% $153 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $174,000 -0.5% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $130 / Sq Ft
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $134 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 For Sale $189,900 +89.9% $141 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $100,000 +6.2% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $94,200 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1069984

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-35-36-50-00007.0-0003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.