4025 Hyacinth St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Hyacinth St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $387,596, approximately $342 per square foot. 4025 Hyacinth St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Hammett Dalke Kristie and Mason Kristie Ann
Bought by
Jacobson Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,784
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$365,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Jacqueline S | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Jacqueline S | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |