4025 Lowerre Place Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,106,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Lowerre Place, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $958,667, approximately $375 per square foot. 4025 Lowerre Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Sherman George
Bought by
Farrier Stacy-Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrier Stacy-Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrier Stacy-Ann | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,597 | $39,124 | $9,233 | $29,891 |
| 2025 | $7,167 | $37,823 | $8,972 | $28,851 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $35,683 | $8,033 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $35,683 | $8,835 | $26,848 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $36,840 | $10,860 | $25,980 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $35,880 | $10,860 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $39,660 | $10,860 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $40,860 | $10,860 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $29,736 | $10,098 | $19,638 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $28,200 | $9,759 | $18,441 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $27,169 | $9,493 | $17,676 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $26,266 | $9,884 | $16,382 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $24,780 | $10,680 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map