4025 Montclair Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 Montclair Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $231,032, approximately $224 per square foot. 4025 Montclair Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Gunter Linda Faye
Bought by
Knight Mildred C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Gunter Peggy Ann Estate
Bought by
Gunter Linda Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
J B Owens Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Gunter Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Mildred C | $213,000 | -- | |
| Gunter Linda Faye | -- | -- | |
| Gunter Peggy A | $99,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $46,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $46,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,670 | $12,000 | $5,670 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,490 | $0 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,490 | $0 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map