Estimated Value: $504,000 - $542,145
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,554
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4025 S 900 W, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $531,036, approximately $149 per square foot. 4025 S 900 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Derek and Richardson Julie
Bought by
Richardson Derek K and Richardson Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,996
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Randall E
Bought by
Richardson Derek and Richardson Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,955
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Haws Development Corp
Bought by
Wilson Randall E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Derek K | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Richardson Derek | -- | Northern Title | |
| Wilson Randall E | -- | U S Title Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Derek K | $218,900 | |
| Closed | Richardson Derek | $188,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Randall E | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $545,677 | $142,751 | $402,926 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $293,699 | $76,307 | $217,392 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $273,900 | $76,584 | $197,316 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $302,501 | $71,143 | $231,358 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $353,000 | $69,411 | $283,589 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $330,000 | $59,515 | $270,485 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $319,000 | $53,514 | $265,486 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $290,000 | $53,514 | $236,486 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $252,000 | $44,498 | $207,502 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $132,975 | $21,922 | $111,053 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $121,202 | $21,922 | $99,280 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $110,867 | $21,922 | $88,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map