40251 Tanager Cir Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,062 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40251 Tanager Cir, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $633,766, approximately $400 per square foot. 40251 Tanager Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Casady Phillip M
Bought by
Cassady Phillip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Cassady Phillip M
Bought by
Cassady Phillip M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Cassady Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Hazlett Jennifer and Hazlett Thomas
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hazlett Jennifer L
Bought by
Hazlett Thomas and Hazlett Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Hazlett Thomas G
Bought by
Hazlett Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassady Phillip M | -- | None Available | |
| Cassady Phillip M | -- | None Available | |
| Cassady Mary L | $265,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Beneficial California Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hazlett Thomas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hazlett Jennifer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hazlett Thomas | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $348,062 | $170,748 | $177,314 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $334,548 | $164,118 | $170,430 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $327,989 | $160,900 | $167,089 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $321,559 | $157,746 | $163,813 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $318,263 | $156,129 | $162,134 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $312,023 | $153,068 | $158,955 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $305,906 | $150,067 | $155,839 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $299,909 | $147,125 | $152,784 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $294,030 | $144,241 | $149,789 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $289,615 | $142,075 | $147,540 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $283,943 | $139,293 | $144,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map