40252 Jacinto Way Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $835,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40252 Jacinto Way, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $739,776, approximately $250 per square foot. 40252 Jacinto Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Norlaco Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kovacs Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,035
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$528,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Sotello Gilberto
Bought by
Norlaco Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,035
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$528,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Parker Yolanda Esparza
Bought by
Sotello Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Brignoni Fred and Brignoni Coleen
Bought by
Parker Yolanda Esperza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,900
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Brignoni Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacs Eva | $399,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Norlaco Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sotello Gilberto | $550,000 | -- | |
| Parker Yolanda Esperza | $410,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Brignoni Fred | $241,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovacs Eva | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotello Gilberto | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Yolanda Esperza | $364,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brignoni Fred | $231,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $513,798 | $102,754 | $411,044 |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $503,725 | $100,740 | $402,985 |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $493,849 | $98,765 | $395,084 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $484,167 | $96,829 | $387,338 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $474,675 | $94,931 | $379,744 |
| 2019 | $6,711 | $460,598 | $92,116 | $368,482 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $451,567 | $90,310 | $361,257 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $405,000 | $101,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $405,000 | $101,000 | $304,000 |
| 2014 | $5,029 | $330,000 | $82,300 | $247,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map