NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $80,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
801 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2014

Last sale price $22,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 237% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $419 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Some Wood Windows
  • 3-minute walk to Jackson Park

About This Home

As of August 2014

This home is located at 4026 Alpine Ave, Memphis, TN 38108 since 02 July 2014 and is currently estimated at $74,081, approximately $92 per square foot. This property was built in 1949. 4026 Alpine Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Silvana Piadade

eXp Realty, LLC License #289316 Listed on: 07/02/2014

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Brucker

eXp Realty, LLC License #327425

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 801 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • Jackson Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062040 00011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: JACKSON RIDGE
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 36
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 801
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: Not Available
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms Down: 2
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Vinyl Floor, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Washer/Dryer Connections

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Porch
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition, Wood Window(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: 1
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall Unit

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Number: 13
  • Acreage: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 017

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 062040 00011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Jonathan
Bought by
Berclair Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$74,081

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2014
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
List Price
$29,000
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-24.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Velazco Ilka
Bought by
Inka Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Leonard Builders Inc
Bought by
Velazco Ilka

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Leonard Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Roddy Stanley and Roddy Felicia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Firstar Bank Na
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Stegall Frances Ollie
Bought by
Sewell John E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,417
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Berclair Holdings Llc -- None Available
Martinez Jonathan $22,000 Alliance Title & Escrow Llc
Inka Group Inc -- None Available
Velazco Ilka $15,000 Home Surety Title & Escrow L
Leonard Builders Inc $3,700 Associates Closing & Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $20,800 None Available
Hud $48,462 --
Hud $48,462 --
Sewell John E $43,000 Memphis Title
Sewell John E $43,000 Memphis Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sewell John E $43,417
Closed Sewell John E $2,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2014 08/19/14 Sold $22,000 -24.1% $27 / Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 For Sale $29,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $273 $14,275 $2,750 $11,525
2024 $273 $8,050 $1,375 $6,675
2023 $490 $8,050 $1,375 $6,675
2022 $490 $8,050 $1,375 $6,675
2021 $496 $8,050 $1,375 $6,675
2020 $607 $8,375 $1,150 $7,225
2019 $607 $8,375 $1,150 $7,225
2018 $607 $8,375 $1,150 $7,225
2017 $344 $8,375 $1,150 $7,225
2016 $347 $7,950 $0 $0
2014 $347 $7,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9930502

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-2040-0-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.