4026 Clearpoint Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 Clearpoint Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $476,751, approximately $227 per square foot. 4026 Clearpoint Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Edw Niehaus Builders Inc
Bought by
Niehaus Steve A and Niehaus Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,601
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$306,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niehaus Steve A | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niehaus Steve A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,531 | $157,518 | $19,950 | $137,568 |
| 2024 | $8,341 | $157,518 | $19,950 | $137,568 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $157,518 | $19,950 | $137,568 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $145,163 | $23,520 | $121,643 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $145,163 | $23,520 | $121,643 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $145,163 | $23,520 | $121,643 |
| 2019 | $8,623 | $129,609 | $21,000 | $108,609 |
| 2018 | $7,678 | $129,609 | $21,000 | $108,609 |
| 2017 | $7,254 | $129,609 | $21,000 | $108,609 |
| 2016 | $6,441 | $113,316 | $31,185 | $82,131 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $113,316 | $31,185 | $82,131 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $113,316 | $31,185 | $82,131 |
| 2013 | $6,150 | $114,461 | $31,500 | $82,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map