4026 E Shepherd Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 E Shepherd Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $765,843, approximately $406 per square foot. 4026 E Shepherd Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Kaur Pritpal
Bought by
Kaur Pritpal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Pritpal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $493,142 | $172,853 | $320,289 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $473,994 | $166,142 | $307,852 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $464,701 | $162,885 | $301,816 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $455,591 | $159,692 | $295,899 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $450,920 | $158,055 | $292,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map