4026 Georgetown Square Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 Georgetown Square, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $310,147, approximately $281 per square foot. 4026 Georgetown Square is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Miller Stephanie Joy
Bought by
Adamczak Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Watts Janet R
Bought by
Miller Stephanie Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamczak Carl | $214,000 | Michacl J. Hannah | |
| Miller Stephanie Joy | $92,000 | Cindy-Lou Dixon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $4,993 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $127,900 | $25,600 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $127,900 | $25,600 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $127,900 | $25,600 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,900 | $25,600 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,900 | $25,600 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map