4026 Grove Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 Grove Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $342,971, approximately $391 per square foot. 4026 Grove Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Kovac Michael R and Kovac Gretchen J
Bought by
Gondos John J and Gondos Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gondos John J | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $26,000 | $4,531 | $21,469 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $26,000 | $4,531 | $21,469 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $26,000 | $4,531 | $21,469 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $20,036 | $3,906 | $16,130 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $20,036 | $3,906 | $16,130 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $20,036 | $3,906 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $19,905 | $3,593 | $16,312 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $19,905 | $3,593 | $16,312 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $19,905 | $3,593 | $16,312 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $16,141 | $3,125 | $13,016 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $16,141 | $3,125 | $13,016 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $16,141 | $3,125 | $13,016 |
| 2013 | $4,127 | $15,494 | $3,125 | $12,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map