4026 Tanglewood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,758 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4026 Tanglewood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $359,690, approximately $156 per square foot. 4026 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Risse Jay A and Risse Sherri L
Bought by
Robison Stuart and Robison Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Outstanding Balance
$85,943
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Chilcote Dianne L and Neureither Dianne L
Bought by
Risse Jay A and Risse Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Stuart | -- | None Available | |
| Risse Jay A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison Stuart | $139,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Risse Jay A | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $213,600 | $39,800 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $195,300 | $39,800 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $192,100 | $39,800 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $193,800 | $39,800 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $174,900 | $39,800 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $185,300 | $39,800 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $198,800 | $39,800 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $193,000 | $39,800 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $183,100 | $39,800 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $170,000 | $39,800 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $178,200 | $39,800 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,700 | $39,800 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map