4046 Tanglewood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Tanglewood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $304,566, approximately $222 per square foot. 4046 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Wolf Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wolf Charles A and Wolf Judith Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Singleton Paul G
Bought by
Wolf Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Charles A | -- | Agency Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Charles A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $156,900 | $34,700 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $147,300 | $34,700 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $963 | $145,100 | $34,700 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $943 | $146,300 | $34,700 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $844 | $136,100 | $34,700 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $857 | $136,100 | $34,700 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $931 | $145,500 | $34,700 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $894 | $141,400 | $34,700 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $910 | $135,300 | $34,700 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $861 | $137,200 | $34,700 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $981 | $137,200 | $34,700 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,900 | $34,700 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map