4050 Tanglewood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,114 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Tanglewood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $395,029, approximately $181 per square foot. 4050 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Dohoney Lisa D
Bought by
Haley Jackie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,743
Outstanding Balance
$313,757
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
First Harrison Bank
Bought by
Dohoney Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,866
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Cardwell Keith P and Cardwell Tiffany L
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Jackie D | -- | Mattingly Dennis L | |
| Dohoney Lisa D | -- | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $151,311 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haley Jackie D | $333,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Dohoney Lisa D | $150,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $253,400 | $35,200 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $234,900 | $35,200 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $230,700 | $35,200 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $211,400 | $35,200 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $192,100 | $35,200 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $194,000 | $35,200 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $210,800 | $35,200 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $206,400 | $35,200 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $197,700 | $35,200 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $197,800 | $35,200 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $202,200 | $35,200 | $167,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,600 | $35,200 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map