4027 Doe Creek Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Doe Creek Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $600,865, approximately $189 per square foot. 4027 Doe Creek Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Ladner Joyce M
Bought by
Nichols Susan and Morales Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Clapp Gerald Wayne and Clapp Johanna G
Bought by
Ladner Keith Gerald and Ladner Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Susan | -- | -- | |
| Ladner Keith Gerald | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ladner Keith Gerald | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $570,000 | $76,400 | $493,600 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $470,100 | $76,400 | $393,700 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $475,400 | $76,400 | $399,000 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $479,900 | $76,400 | $403,500 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $446,000 | $76,400 | $369,600 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $446,000 | $76,400 | $369,600 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $398,500 | $76,400 | $322,100 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $447,900 | $76,400 | $371,500 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $406,600 | $76,400 | $330,200 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $426,300 | $76,400 | $349,900 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $366,200 | $76,400 | $289,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $363,600 | $76,400 | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map