4121 Brush College Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,509 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Brush College Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $280,127, approximately $204 per square foot. 4121 Brush College Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Robert Stiller
Bought by
Nolot Christopher and Nolot Brady J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Stiller Mary and Stiller Gene M
Bought by
Stiller Mary and Nethery Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolot Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiller Mary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $222,300 | $46,800 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $884 | $223,800 | $46,800 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $867 | $202,300 | $46,800 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $812 | $182,700 | $46,800 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $796 | $159,000 | $46,800 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $819 | $147,600 | $46,800 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $926 | $158,000 | $46,800 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $778 | $146,400 | $46,800 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $744 | $135,700 | $46,800 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $749 | $143,100 | $46,800 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $723 | $130,500 | $46,800 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,300 | $46,800 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map