4027 Friday Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Friday Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $610,667, approximately $299 per square foot. 4027 Friday Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Anunciado Troy and Cameron Kelsey
Bought by
Anunciado Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,069
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Cole Brian
Bought by
Anunciado Troy and Cameron Kelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,865
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Cole Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Keithahn Stephanie and Keithahn Frank
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Leng Philip V
Bought by
Keithahn Frank and Keithahn Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Cambers Burch M and Cambers Stacey B
Bought by
Oak Tree Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anunciado Troy | $104,825 | Servicelink | |
| Anunciado Troy | -- | Pnwt | |
| Cole Brian | $87,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Citibank Na | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Keithahn Frank | $218,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Oak Tree Properties Llc | $145,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anunciado Troy | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Anunciado Troy | $235,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Keithahn Frank | $43,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keithahn Frank | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oak Tree Properties Llc | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,592 | $571,400 | $330,200 | $241,200 |
| 2025 | $4,334 | $526,800 | $297,600 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $504,700 | $275,500 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $524,100 | $294,500 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $409,500 | $216,000 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $312,200 | $146,700 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $313,100 | $151,200 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $274,600 | $129,600 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $263,400 | $111,600 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $246,400 | $100,800 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $216,900 | $84,600 | $132,300 |
| 2013 | $2,602 | $186,100 | $70,200 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map