4027 Ivory Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Ivory Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $484,029, approximately $332 per square foot. 4027 Ivory Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
No Turlock #2 Llc
Bought by
Benjamin Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,672
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Benjamin Linda L
Bought by
Benjamin Eugene and Benjamin Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,672
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Benjamin Eugene
Bought by
Benjamin Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,672
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,357
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Linda L | $384,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Benjamin Eugene | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Benjamin Linda L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Linda L | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $365,500 | $210,000 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $471,500 | $220,000 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $471,500 | $220,000 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $445,500 | $220,000 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $383,000 | $175,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $346,500 | $125,000 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $346,500 | $125,000 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $326,000 | $125,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $276,500 | $110,000 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $274,500 | $90,000 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $256,500 | $80,500 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $223,000 | $70,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map