4027 Marble Ct Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,941 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Marble Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $344,985, approximately $218 per square foot. 4027 Marble Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gombert Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bukhari Mohammed A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukhari Mohammed A | $181,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bukhari Mohammed A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,216 | $89,755 | $22,258 | $67,497 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $80,650 | $20,000 | $60,650 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $71,790 | $17,660 | $54,130 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $69,230 | $17,030 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $69,230 | $17,030 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $65,850 | $16,200 | $49,650 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $57,200 | $14,270 | $42,930 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $55,260 | $13,790 | $41,470 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $53,030 | $13,230 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $50,350 | $12,560 | $37,790 |
| 2014 | $4,513 | $51,300 | $12,580 | $38,720 |
| 2013 | $4,469 | $51,660 | $12,670 | $38,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map