4027 Pala Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Pala Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $920,125, approximately $477 per square foot. 4027 Pala Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Crawford Dan L and Crawford Janet N
Bought by
Crawford Dan L and Crawford Janet N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Rucks Phillip E and Rucks Karen S
Bought by
Crawford Dan L and Crawford Janet N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,813
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Rucks Phillip E Jr Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Dan L | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Dan L | $525,000 | Ticor San Diego | |
| Rucks Phillip E Jr Karen S | $162,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Dan L | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $621,488 | $473,516 | $147,972 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $609,303 | $464,232 | $145,071 |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $597,357 | $455,130 | $142,227 |
| 2022 | $6,475 | $585,645 | $446,206 | $139,439 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $574,162 | $437,457 | $136,705 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $568,276 | $432,972 | $135,304 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $557,134 | $424,483 | $132,651 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $546,210 | $416,160 | $130,050 |
| 2017 | $71 | $535,500 | $408,000 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $525,000 | $400,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $266,407 | $85,736 | $180,671 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $261,189 | $84,057 | $177,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map