40270 Preston Rd Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,488 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40270 Preston Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $607,622, approximately $250 per square foot. 40270 Preston Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Day Dennis Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,150
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Dennis Lynn | $222,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Dennis Lynn | $199,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $328,671 | $59,078 | $269,593 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $322,227 | $57,920 | $264,307 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $315,910 | $56,785 | $259,125 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $309,717 | $55,672 | $254,045 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $303,645 | $54,581 | $249,064 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $294,641 | $52,963 | $241,678 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $288,865 | $51,925 | $236,940 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $277,650 | $49,909 | $227,741 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $273,481 | $49,160 | $224,321 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $268,125 | $48,198 | $219,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map