40276 Emery Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,259 - $997,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40276 Emery Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $955,815, approximately $260 per square foot. 40276 Emery Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Thinnes William M and Thinnes Catherine G
Bought by
Thinnes David E and Thinnes Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,075
Outstanding Balance
$226,919
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$728,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2013
Sold by
Thinnes William M and Thinnes Catherine G
Bought by
Thinnes William M and Thinnes Catherine G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Barret Adam and Barret Joel
Bought by
Thinnes William M and Thinnes Catherine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,515
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Barret Cassy
Bought by
Barret Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,650
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Barret Adam and Barret Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,650
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thinnes David E | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Thinnes William M | -- | None Available | |
| Thinnes William M | $335,000 | Fnt Sb | |
| Barret Joel | -- | North American Title | |
| Barret Adam | $515,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thinnes David E | $295,075 | |
| Closed | Thinnes William M | $304,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Barret Adam | $411,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $471,324 | $76,863 | $394,461 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $453,024 | $73,879 | $379,145 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $444,142 | $72,431 | $371,711 |
| 2021 | $6,446 | $435,434 | $71,011 | $364,423 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $430,970 | $70,283 | $360,687 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $422,520 | $68,905 | $353,615 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $414,236 | $67,555 | $346,681 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $406,115 | $66,231 | $339,884 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $362,553 | $64,933 | $297,620 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $357,108 | $63,958 | $293,150 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $350,114 | $62,706 | $287,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map