Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydnee Yetmar
RE/MAX Concepts
(515) 868-8078
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $227,756
Welcome to this adorable, well kept ranch home in NE Des Moines! Just 5 minutes away to all the amenities you need. This home offers a ton of great, natural light right when you enter. There are two great sized bedrooms on the main level, and a full bathroom that was just recently redone! A living room with a ton of space, that goes right into your dining area and eat-in kitchen! A sliding door that opens right to your large fenced in backyard, and two car detached garage, with a 3rd stall pour on the side so plenty of room for parking. You have a cozy, finished basement with a bedroom and a 3/4 bathroom down there, along with a finished and unfinished storage space! Your big ticket items like roof & HVAC are newer so you can have peace of mind, along with not one, but 2 sump pumps installed! This home is ready for you to get in and make it yours, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Ruth Esther Gomez | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sybesma Paige | $206,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Qualls Dawes Joseph | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Howe Michael | $105,500 | None Available | |
| Stockwell Mikel | $108,500 | -- | |
| Mosher Kevin L | $94,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Ruth Esther Gomez | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Sybesma Paige | $210,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Qualls Dawes Joseph | $170,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Michael | $105,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockwell Mikel | $105,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Sold | $228,000 | -0.9% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | +11.7% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Sold | $206,000 | +3.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +11.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $179,000 | -3.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $225,100 | $42,200 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $199,200 | $36,800 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $199,200 | $36,800 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $153,900 | $30,700 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $141,700 | $30,700 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $132,200 | $28,500 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $132,200 | $28,500 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $116,200 | $24,600 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $116,200 | $24,600 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $108,500 | $22,600 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $108,500 | $22,600 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $105,100 | $21,400 | $83,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydnee Yetmar
RE/MAX Concepts
(515) 868-8078
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Matt Maro
RE/MAX
(515) 779-3469
4 in this area
331 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roshni Ryan
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 943-3621
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Junior Ibarra
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 417-0624
23 in this area
915 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Downing
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 257-6477
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chris Kew
RE/MAX
(515) 230-0488
2 in this area
283 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 708183
APN: 060-07814000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.